Quick Facts

Price Range
Low $400s - Low $500s
Home Types
Single-Family
Number of Homes
43
New/Resale
New Homes Only
Age Restrictions
None
Gated
Yes
Builder
Sitterle Homes

Belterra - The Cove at San Saba Overview

Belterra - The Cove at San Saba is an active lifestyle community in Austin, Texas. This single-family home community features a traditional set of amenities and spacious floor plans. Homeowners enjoy being located just under 20 miles outside of Downtown Austin. The thoughtfully designed low-maintenance homes of Belterra - The Cove at San Saba allow residents to explore the city as well as spend more time doing the things they love. 

Active adult homebuyers looking for homes for sale in Austin, Texas will love what Belterra - The Cove at San Saba has to offer. 

Belterra - The Cove at San Saba Amenities & Lifestyle 

Belterra - The Cove is home to a clubhouse with plenty of space for relaxing or gathering with friends. Outside the clubhouse, residents will find a pool and patio, as well as a basketball court and playground for when grandkids come to visit. The community will also have plenty of outdoor space and walk and biking trails. 

Belterra - The Cove at San Saba Homes & Real Estate

Upon completion of construction, Sitterle Homes plans to have approximately 43 single-family homes available. The homes come in eight different floor plans that range between 1,840 and 2,820 square feet. The models have between two and three bedrooms, two and four bathrooms, as well as an attached two- or three-car garage. Some common features across the single-family plans include walk-in closets, covered patios, study spaces, and guest casitas. 

Surrounding Area

Belterra - The Cove at San Saba is located in Austin, Texas. This location puts homeowners within easy reach of daily conveniences as well as all the opportunities the city has to offer. 

Residents of Belterra - The Cove at San Saba are close to everything they may need. Grocery stores such as Whole Foods, Sprouts Farmers Market, H-E-B, and Trader Joe's can all be found within a half hour of the community. Pharmacy needs can be met close to home at CVS and Solutions Pharmacy. When dining out, homeowners can enjoy restaurants like Salt Lick BBQ, Ginger Sushi + Poke Shop, Tacos Nine, Tia's Kitchen, and The League Kitchen & Tavern. 

There are several things to do and explore in the area, including catching a show at the Nutty Brown Amphitheater or seeing the newest movies at Alamo Drafthouse Cinema South Lamar. 

There are also plenty of opportunities for outdoor recreation. Local parks such as Trinity Hills Park, Hielscher Tract Greenbelt, and Convict Hill Quarry Park are all within 20 minutes of the community. Golfers will be happy to tee off at courses such as Grey Rock Golf, Roy Kizer Golf Course, and Spanish Oaks Golf Club. 

Belterra - The Cove at San Saba is also close to several health care providers such as Seton Medical Center Austin and St. David's South Austin Medical Center. 

Austin is known for its live music and vibrant nightlife, an ideal setting for active adults who love to explore urban neighborhoods. With the downtown region of the city being so close to home, residents will easily be able to take advantage of everything the city has to offer. 

Belterra - The Cove at San Saba Amenities

Amenities at Belterra - The Cove at San Saba - Austin TX include:

  • Clubhouse
  • Multipurpose Rooms
  • Outdoor Pool
  • Outdoor Patio
  • Basketball Courts
  • Playground for Grandkids
  • Parks & Natural Space
  • Scenic Pond
  • Walking Trails

Belterra - The Cove at San Saba Clubs, Groups, Activities & Classes

Check back soon for more information on the lifestyle in Belterra - The Cove at San Saba.

Single-Family Homes

Price Range: Low $400s - Low $500s

The single-family homes of Belterra - The Cove at San Saba come in eight different floor plans that range between 1,840 and 2,820 square feet. The models have between two and three bedrooms, two and four bathrooms, as well as an attached two- or three-car garage.

View Floorplans
Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Bremen1840222
Avondale2002332
Strasbourg2034222
Cambridge2157222
Berwyn2305332
Durango2310232
Madrid237733.53
Aspen2820342

Belterra - The Cove at San Saba Reviews

Average Rating:
  • out of 5 star review
Not Yet Rated

Be the first to write a review.

The information on this page is aggregated from third-party sources and presented as-is for your convenience. It has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. 55places.com does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information or assume any liability for its use. 55places.com is not affiliated with the builder, developer, or HOA of any communities displayed on this website.

55places.com is not affiliated with the developer(s) or homeowners association of Belterra - The Cove at San Saba. The information you submit is distributed to a 55places.com Partner Agent, who is a licensed real estate agent. The information regarding Belterra - The Cove at San Saba has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. Please verify all information prior to purchasing. 55places.com is not responsible for any errors regarding the information displayed on this website.

realtorequal housing opportunity