- 2 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,691 sq ft
207 Liberty Blvd, Cecil, PA, 15317
Community: Traditions of America Southpointe
-
Home type
Single family
-
Year built
2021
-
Lot size
2,300 sq ft
-
Price per sq ft
$305
-
Taxes
$5908 / Yr
-
HOA fees
$268 / Mo
-
Last updated
Today
-
Views
28
Questions? Call us: (878) 881-1602
Overview
Enjoy all the amenities of a serene and well designed +55 community- Traditions of America home! Welcome home to 207 Liberty Boulevard where you can enjoy resort style living! Step inside to a breathtaking open concept design with vaulted ceilings. Open living room/dining room/kitchen features large center island with custom granite countertops, large pantry, and stunning hardwood floors. Walk out to a covered back patio overlooking the tranquil yard. Owner's Suite features a spacious walk in closet, additional closet and elegant en suite full bathroom. 2nd bedroom could be an office or gym and features a full bathroom adjacent to it. Main floor laundry with utility tub includes the washer and dryer. Tons of closet space throughout the home. Plenty of natural light. Neutral, modern decor. Completely finished 2 car garage and cement driveway make for easy access to the home. Custom window treatments included. State of the Art Clubhouse, within close proximity, boasts a Fitness Center, Sports Bar, Heated Outdoor Pool, Large Clubroom and more...... HOA handles grass cutting, yard work and snow removal.
Interior
Appliances
- Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Bedrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
- Total bathrooms: 2
- Full baths: 2
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry, Window Treatments
Exterior
Private Pool
- No
Roof
- Composition
Garage
- Attached
- Garage Spaces:
- Attached
- Garage
- GarageDoorOpener
Carport
- None
Year Built
- 2021
Lot Size
- 0.05 acres
- 2,300 sq ft
Waterfront
- No
Water Source
- Public
Sewer
- Public Sewer
Community Info
HOA Information
- Association Fee: $268
- Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Taxes
- Annual amount: $5,908.00
- Tax year:
Senior Community
- No
Location
- City: Cecil
- County/Parrish: Washington
Listing courtesy of: Diane DiGregory, REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD Listing Agent Contact Information: Diane@goldstandardpittsburgh.com
MLS ID: 1776087
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, that it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
Traditions of America Southpointe Real Estate Agent
Want to learn more about Traditions of America Southpointe?
Here is the community real estate expert who can answer your questions, take you on a tour, and help you find the perfect home.
Get started today with your personalized 55+ search experience!
Want to learn more about Traditions of America Southpointe?
Get in touch with a community real estate expert who can answer your questions, take you on a tour, and help you find the perfect home.
Get started today with your personalized 55+ search experience!
Homes Sold:
55+ Homes Sold:
Sold for this Community:
Avg. Response Time:
Community Key Facts
Traditions of America Southpointe
Age Restrictions
- 55+
Amenities & Lifestyle
- See Traditions of America Southpointe amenities
- See Traditions of America Southpointe clubs, activities, and classes
Homes in Community
- Total Homes: 132
- Home Types: Single-Family
Gated
- Yes
Construction
- Construction Dates: 2019 - Present
- Builder: Traditions of America
Similar homes in this community
Popular cities in Pennsylvania
The following amenities are available to Traditions of America Southpointe - Canonsburg, PA residents:
- Clubhouse/Amenity Center
- Fitness Center
- Outdoor Pool
- Aerobics & Dance Studio
- Card Room
- Outdoor Patio
- Golf Practice Facilities/Putting Green
- Multipurpose Room
- Misc.
- Lounge
- Fire Pit
- Bar
There are plenty of activities available in Traditions of America Southpointe. Here is a sample of some of the clubs, activities and classes offered here.
- Excursions
- Fitness Classes
- Happy Hours
- Seasonal Parties
- Wine Tastings




