Quick Facts

Price Range
Low $200s - Low $400s
Home Types
Single-Family
Number of Homes
200
New/Resale
New Homes Only
Age Restrictions
None
Construction Dates
2017 - Present
Builder
Taylor Morrison

Sweetwater at Light Farms Overview

Sweetwater is the newest active lifestyle community within the Light Farms master-planned development. Located in Celina, Texas, Sweetwater offers homebuyers single-story floor plans as well as a private clubhouse overlooking a beautiful lake and park. The clubhouse will offer charming amenities such as a fitness center, farm-to-table cafe, outdoor pool and patio, fire pit, dog park, and sports courts for playing volleyball, bocce ball, and tennis. Emphasizing an active lifestyle, Sweetwater will also have miles of trails that surround the community, perfect for biking, hiking, and running. Located in Celina, TX, residents of Sweetwater are less than an hour away from the city of Dallas, providing convenient access to big-city attractions, entertainment, and world-class shopping.

Sweetwater at Light Farms Amenities

Amenities at Sweetwater at Light Farms include:

  • Clubhouse
  • Multi-Purpose/Meeting Rooms
  • Cafe
  • Fitness Center
  • Outdoor Pool
  • Outdoor Patio
  • Fire Pit
  • Bocce Ball Court
  • Tennis Court
  • Volleyball
  • Two Dog Parks
  • Walking & Biking Trails
  • Parks & Natural Space
  • Scenic Lake

Sweetwater at Light Farms Clubs, Groups, Activities & Classes

There are plenty of activities available in Sweetwater at Light Farms. Here is a sample of some of the clubs, activities and classes offered here.

  • Dog Walk & Picnic
  • Happy Hour
  • Social Club

Single-Family Homes

Price Range: Low $300s - High $300s

View Floorplans
Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Balsam1426222
Sandpiper1531222
Alpine1596222
Sablewood1790222
Evergreen1728222
Sherwood1881222
Dovetail2001222
Driftwood2161332
Chestnutt2106223
Wedgewood225522.52
Cumberland262822.52
Calabash282522.52
Ashen1376222

Sweetwater at Light Farms Reviews

Average Rating:
  • out of 5 star review
Not Yet Rated

Be the first to write a review.

The information on this page is aggregated from third-party sources and presented as-is for your convenience. It has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. 55places.com does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information or assume any liability for its use. 55places.com is not affiliated with the builder, developer, or HOA of any communities displayed on this website.

55places.com is not affiliated with the developer(s) or homeowners association of Sweetwater at Light Farms. The information you submit is distributed to a 55places.com Partner Agent, who is a licensed real estate agent. The information regarding Sweetwater at Light Farms has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. Please verify all information prior to purchasing. 55places.com is not responsible for any errors regarding the information displayed on this website.

realtorequal housing opportunity