Quick Facts

Price Range
High $200s - High $300s
Home Types
Single-Family
Number of Homes
21
New/Resale
New Homes Only
Age Restrictions
None
Construction Dates
2018 - Present
Builder
Rosewood Communities

Clemson Cottages Overview

Clemson Cottages is a quaint community in Clemson, South Carolina, just east of the Downtown region and Clemson University. The intimate neighborhood offers just 21 houses in a wide range of home models varying in size from 1,424 to 2,987 square feet. The single-family homes each have a minimum of three bedrooms and two bathrooms as well as attached two-car garages. All models feature a covered porch so homebuyers can enjoy the fresh South Carolina air no matter the season. The community’s homeowners’ association provides careful common area maintenance and lawncare, leaving residents with more time to enjoy all that Clemson has to offer.

Sports fans will relish the short drive to “Death Valley”, the Tigers’ football stadium, to cheer on the team. Everyday shopping is made convenient with a nearby Walmart and Publix, and boutique shoppers will delight in the colorful storefronts found in Downtown Clemson for eclectic furnishings and gifts. Outdoors-oriented active adults will enjoy the close proximity to the lush South Carolina Botanical Garden and the Walker Golf Course. Homebuyers seeking a serene neighborhood with easy access to robust entertainment options will find Clemson Cottages in South Carolina to be a perfect fit for their active lifestyle.

Click here for more information about Clemson Cottages. 

Clemson Cottages Amenities

Check back soon for more information on all of the amenities in Clemson Cottages.

Clemson Cottages Clubs, Groups, Activities & Classes

Check back soon for more information on the lifestyle in Clemson Cottages.

Single-Family Homes

Price Range: High $200s - High $300s

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Mountain A1573432
Craftsman B1856322
Aurora B200832.52
Riverside B2079322
Aurora C2122322
English2168432
Mountain B2199432
Skandia B2254332
Aurora D225832.52
Gladstone B2271332
Nordea233632.52
Portland A2353432
Portland B2353432
Skandia2394432
Polar2446332
Botnia245232.52
Edmund247732.52
Colburn2486432
Canyon2512432
Baltic B254632.52
Riverside2618332
Riverside C2618332
Aurora268542.52
Belle-Vue2758432
Baltic277332.52
Darby2891432
Borg2987432

Clemson Cottages Reviews

Average Rating:
  • out of 5 star review
Not Yet Rated

Be the first to write a review.

The information on this page is aggregated from third-party sources and presented as-is for your convenience. It has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. 55places.com does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information or assume any liability for its use. 55places.com is not affiliated with the builder, developer, or HOA of any communities displayed on this website.

55places.com is not affiliated with the developer(s) or homeowners association of Clemson Cottages. The information you submit is distributed to a 55places.com Partner Agent, who is a licensed real estate agent. The information regarding Clemson Cottages has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. Please verify all information prior to purchasing. 55places.com is not responsible for any errors regarding the information displayed on this website.

realtorequal housing opportunity