Quick Facts

Price Range
Mid $200s - Mid $300s
Home Types
Single Family
Number of Homes
31
New/Resale
New Homes Only
Age Restrictions
None
Construction Dates
2018 - Present
Builder
Rosewood Communities

Butler Parc Overview

Butler Parc is an elegant low-maintenance community in Mauldin, South Carolina. Built with clean design in mind by Rosewood Communities, Butler Parc offers buyers a wide range of home models varying from 1,424 to 2,685 square feet in size. Each single-family home in this charming neighborhood has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage. Homebuyers hoping to take advantage of the mild South Carolina seasons will enjoy the covered porch attached to each home, and the neighborhood offers well-maintained, wooded common areas and pathways for a breath of fresh air. Lawn care and common area maintenance are provided by the community’s homeowners’ association. For everyday needs, residents have easy access to shopping, including a Publix, BI-LO, and Kmart. The Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport is also a short drive away for travel-minded homeowners. With ample green space in a well-designed community, Butler Parc will appeal to homebuyers seeking to enjoy low-maintenance comforts of a great active lifestyle community in South Carolina.

Click here for more information on Butler Parc. 

Butler Parc Amenities

  • Gazebo
  • Walking Trails

Butler Parc Clubs, Groups, Activities & Classes

Check back soon for more information on the lifestyle in Butler Parc.

Single-Family Homes

Price Range: Mid $200s - Mid $300s

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
The Stone1424322
The Craftsman A1498322
The Craftsman B1856322
The English2168432
The Mountain A2199432
The Mountain B2199432
The Skandia B2254332
The Gladstone B2271332
The Nordea233632.52
The Portland A2353432
The Portland B2353432
The Skandia2394432
The Polar2446332
The Botnia245232.52
The Edmund2477332
The Canyon2512432
The Baltic B254632.52
The Riverside A2618332
The Riverside C2618332
The Aurora268542.52
The Baltic277332.52
The Rose1424322

Butler Parc Reviews

Average Rating:
  • out of 5 star review
Not Yet Rated

Be the first to write a review.

The information on this page is aggregated from third-party sources and presented as-is for your convenience. It has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. 55places.com does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information or assume any liability for its use. 55places.com is not affiliated with the builder, developer, or HOA of any communities displayed on this website.

55places.com is not affiliated with the developer(s) or homeowners association of Butler Parc. The information you submit is distributed to a 55places.com Partner Agent, who is a licensed real estate agent. The information regarding Butler Parc has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. Please verify all information prior to purchasing. 55places.com is not responsible for any errors regarding the information displayed on this website.

realtorequal housing opportunity