Quick Facts

Price Range
Low $300s - Mid $400s
Home Types
Single Family
Number of Homes
40
New/Resale
New Homes Only
Age Restrictions
None
Gated
Yes
Construction Dates
2017 - Present
Builder
SR Homes

Gates At Limestone Creek Overview

Gates at Limestone Creek is an active lifestyle community in Gainesville, Georgia. Though this community does not have an age restriction, it caters to the needs of active adults with low-maintenance floor plans in a peaceful neighborhood with 40 homes. Active adult homebuyers looking for a lifestyle outside of an urban area, but not too far from the city and everyday necessities will be in luck at Gates at Limestone Creek, as downtown Gainesville is just minutes away. 

Gates at Limestone Creek Homes & Real Estate

The Homes of Gates at Limestone are single-family models that come in seven distinct floor plan styles. Some homes are built across one-story while some are two-story. The single-story models range from 1,700 to 2,274 square feet and have three bedrooms and three bathrooms. The two-story floor plans range from 2,791 to 3,026 square feet and have four to five bedrooms with three to four bathrooms. All homes in the community have an attached two-car garage. Homebuyers can also work with builder SR Homes to choose the exterior style of their home as each model has three unique exterior options. 

Surrounding Area

Residents of Gates at Limestone Creek are never too far from their everyday needs or fun opportunities. Homeowners in the community are less than a ten-minute drive away from the city of Gainesville. 

Residents here are close to their daily needs as there is a Kroger, CVS, Walgreens, and Wells Fargo Bank all within a five-minute drive of the community. When dining out, Bluefin, El Maguey, Natural Juice Cafe, and Poor Richard's can all be found within a mile or two of the community. When looking for things to do, residents will find a Hollywood 15 Cinema just six miles away.

Golfers will enjoy living within a 20-minute drive of several courses, including Royal Lakes Golf Course & Country Club, Chicopee Woods Golf Course, and Chattahoochee Golf Course. Outdoor lovers can take advantage of living just a mile or two away from Lake Lanier. The parks in the area include Lanier Point Park, Atlanta Botanical Garden, and River Forest Park. 

Gates at Limestone Creek is just 25 minutes away from the Northeast Georgia Medical Center. 

Those who wish to take a trip to the nearby city of Atlanta are 60 miles from the metropolitan area, providing residents with access to everything that the city has to offer. Residents who want to do some long distance traveling are about an hour and a half from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport. 

Gates At Limestone Creek Amenities

Check back soon for more information on all of the amenities in Gates At Limestone Creek.

Gates At Limestone Creek Clubs, Groups, Activities & Classes

Check back soon for more information on the lifestyle in Gates At Limestone Creek.

Single-Family Homes

Price Range: Low $300s - Mid $400s

Homes in Gates at Limestone are single-family models that come in seven different floor plans. Single-story models range between 1,700 and 2,274 square feet and feature three bedrooms and three bathrooms. Two-story models range between 2,791 and 3,026 square feet and have four to five bedrooms with three to four bathrooms. All homes come with an attached two-car garage.

View Floorplans
Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Bennett1790322
Woodbridge1944322
Ketterton2274332
Milcreek2791542
St. James298453.52
Sagecrest3026532
Lanier1700322

Gates At Limestone Creek Reviews

Average Rating:
  • out of 5 star review
Not Yet Rated

Be the first to write a review.

The information on this page is aggregated from third-party sources and presented as-is for your convenience. It has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. 55places.com does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information or assume any liability for its use. 55places.com is not affiliated with the builder, developer, or HOA of any communities displayed on this website.

55places.com is not affiliated with the developer(s) or homeowners association of Gates At Limestone Creek. The information you submit is distributed to a 55places.com Partner Agent, who is a licensed real estate agent. The information regarding Gates At Limestone Creek has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. Please verify all information prior to purchasing. 55places.com is not responsible for any errors regarding the information displayed on this website.

realtorequal housing opportunity