99 Hudson - Jersey City, NJ

Quick Facts

Price Range
Mid $500s - Low $4Ms
Home Types
Condos
Number of Homes
781
New / Resale
Resale Homes Only
Age Restrictions
None
Gated
No
Construction Dates
2019 - 2019
Request Sales Info

99 Hudson Overview

99 Hudson is an active lifestyle community located in Jersey City, New Jersey, just a short distance from Manhattan. The community boasts luxury condos with oak flooring, floor-to-ceiling windows, and scenic city views. Amenities range from a wellness spa and lounge to outdoor gathering areas and a private pool. Homeowners will live a luxury-lifestyle with resort-style amenities right along the Hudson River. 

Those looking for condos for sale in Jersey City, NJ will love the lifestyle 99 Hudson has to offer. 

99 Hudson Amenities & Lifestyle 

Homeowners at 99 Hudson have access to a long list of luxury amenities located within the building and outdoors. At the entrance of the building, residents are welcomed by the concierge. Homeowners can mingle with neighbors at the Hudson Club Room, spend time in the lounge, choose a new read at the library, and spend afternoons challenging friends in the game room. In addition to these amenities, 99 Hudson also provides a golf simulation, business center, demonstration kitchen, and screening room. 

99 Hudson boasts plenty of opportunities for fitness amenities. The 3,800 square foot fitness center allows homeowners a chance to stay active and also contains men's and women’s locker rooms and a yoga studio. Residents can spend time enjoying the sauna, steam room, massage and treatment rooms, and indoor whirlpool spa. 

The amenities continue outdoors where residents can find plenty of opportunities for recreation, as well as a dog run. The outdoor pool and patio provide an ideal setting for summer days. Additionally, homeowners can have cookouts with friends using the barbecue area or dine together using the al fresco dining spaces. 

Members of the community can also take advantage of fitness classes and massage therapy sessions. 

99 Hudson Homes & Real Estate 

99 Hudson was built in 2019 and contains 781 condo homes. These homes range from 473 to 2,313 square feet and offer studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom layouts with one to two bathrooms.

These luxury condos have wide oak flooring, floor-to-ceiling windows, energy-efficient heating and cooling, and a front-load washer and dryer. Kitchens are equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz stone countertops, and breakfast bars. Master bathrooms may have ceramic flooring and tiled walk-in showers with rainwater showerheads. Some homes also have a view of New York City.

Surrounding Area 

99 Hudson is located in Jersey City, near many local attractions and a short distance from Manhattan. This prime location puts residents in easy reach of daily needs and entertainment opportunities. 

Residents of 99 Hudson are also close to any daily conveniences they may need, including Morton Williams Supermarkets, CTown Supermarkets, and ACME Markets. Pharmacy needs can be met at Walgreens.

99 Hudson is also close to multiple health care providers, including Jersey City Medical Center, Christ Hospital, and Magnet Hospital. 

There are an abundance of dining and entertainment options just minutes out of residents' front doorsteps. Shopping centers, eateries, and nightlife can be found near Grand Street and Grove Street. Local attractions include the Liberty Science Center, Jersey City 9-11 Memorial, and Colgate Clock. 

With Manhattan just a short distance away, there are a variety of other attractions to explore including The Metropolitan Museum of Art, the American Museum of Natural History, Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, and the Whitney Museum of American Art. Sports fans can enjoy a sunny afternoon at Yankee Stadium. 

Members of the community who want to get outside have plenty of options to explore in the area. There are multiple greenspaces and parks to choose from, including J. Owen Grundy Park, Liberty State Park, and Morris Canal Park. Golfers can also find multiple courses to play, including Skyway Golf Course and Liberty National Golf Course.

Those who want to visit nearby metropolitan areas are in luck. 99 Hudson residents can use public transportation like ferry services or the PATH to Manhattan, providing easy access to everything the city has to offer. For longer trips, Newark Liberty International Airport is only 20 minutes away. 

Available Models & Floor Plans

Condominiums

Price RangeMid $500s - Low $4Ms

The condo homes of Hudson 99 range from 473 to 2,313 square feet. These homes offer studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom layouts with one to two bathrooms.

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Residence 1 Studio473Studio10
Residence 9758110
Residence 5775110
Residence 1839110
Residence 01090220
Residence 21164220
Residence 81285220
Residence PH022313220

99 Hudson Amenities

Amenities at 99 Hudson include:

  • Concierge
  • The Hudson Club Room
  • Library
  • Lounge
  • Dining
  • Game Room
  • Business Center
  • Demonstration Kitchen
  • Screening Room
  • Golf Simulator
  • 3,800-Square-Foot Fitness Center
  • Yoga Studio
  • Locker Rooms
  • Massage Rooms
  • Dry Sauna
  • Steam Room
  • Indoor Whirlpool Spa
  • Outdoor Pool
  • Outdoor Patio with Cabanas
  • Barbecue Area
  • Al Fresco Dining Spaces
  • Outdoor Dog Run

99 Hudson Clubs, Groups, Activities & Classes

There are plenty of activities available in 99 Hudson. Here is a sample of some of the clubs, activities and classes offered here.

  • Al Fresco Dining
  • Massage Therapy
  • Yoga

99 Hudson Reviews (0)

Average Rating for this Community

This community has not yet been rated.

Be the first to .

The information on this page is aggregated from third-party sources and presented as-is for your convenience. It has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. 55places.com does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information or assume any liability for its use. 55places.com is not affiliated with the builder, developer, or HOA of any communities displayed on this website.

55places.com is not affiliated with the developer(s) or homeowners association of 99 Hudson. The information you submit is distributed to a 55places.com Partner Agent, who is a licensed real estate agent. The information regarding 99 Hudson has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. Please verify all information prior to purchasing. 55places.com is not responsible for any errors regarding the information displayed on this website.