Quick Facts
Price Range
Low $300s - Low $500s
Home Types
Single-Family
New / Resale
New Homes Only
Age Restrictions
None
Gated
Yes
Construction Dates
2017 - Present
Builder
Mattamy Homes
Request Sales Info

Sunrise Preserve Overview

Sunrise Preserve is a new, gated active lifestyle community in Sarasota, Florida. There are eleven floor plans to choose from that come as attached villas or single-family homes ranging in size from 1,539 to 2,623 square feet. They have two to three bedrooms, two to three bathrooms, and an attached one to three-car garage. Featuring a beautiful clubhouse, residents can enjoy a resort-style pool and patio or play bocce ball or tennis on one of the sports courts for a friendly game with neighbors. An activities director is also available to ensure that residents can fully enjoy all that the community has to offer. Located in beautiful Sarasota, Sunrise Preserve is close to world-famous beaches alongside a wealth of top-notch dining and entertainment options.

Available Models & Floor Plans

Single Family Homes

Price RangeMid $300s - Low $500s

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Bayport Villa1539222
Maritime Villa1625221
Seascape Villa1625221
Dawn1843222
Aurora2098222
Morningside209822.53
Sunbeam2211322
Serenity225222.53
Dayspring2296222
Sunlit2479333
Jubilee2623333

Sunrise Preserve Amenities

Sunrise Preserve Amenities

There are plenty of activities available in Sunrise Preserve. Here is a sample of some of the clubs, activities and classes offered here.

  • Clubhouse
  • Multi-Purpose Rooms
  • Resort-Style Pool
  • Patio
  • Tennis Courts
  • Bocce Ball Courts

Sunrise Preserve Clubs, Groups, Activities & Classes

Check back soon for more information on the lifestyle in Sunrise Preserve.

Sunrise Preserve Reviews (0)

Average Rating for this Community

This community has not yet been rated.

Be the first to .

Selling your home?

Our real estate experts can help.

Get Started

The information on this page is aggregated from third-party sources and presented as-is for your convenience. It has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. 55places.com does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information or assume any liability for its use. 55places.com is not affiliated with the builder, developer, or HOA of any communities displayed on this website.

55places.com is not affiliated with the developer(s) or homeowners association of Sunrise Preserve. The information you submit is distributed to a 55places.com Partner Agent, who is a licensed real estate agent. The information regarding Sunrise Preserve has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. Please verify all information prior to purchasing. 55places.com is not responsible for any errors regarding the information displayed on this website.

Can you spot the $207,744 difference between these identical homes?

photo of homephoto of home
Financing is the difference!

Get the details in The 62+ Loan Homebuyer's Guide.

55places Mortgage is a joint venture between Mutual of Omaha Mortgage and 55places.com.