Winston Towers - Sunny Isles Beach, FL

Quick Facts

Price Range
High $100s - Low $800s
Home Types
Condos
Number of Homes
2,854
New / Resale
Resale Homes Only
Age Restrictions
None
Gated
No
Construction Dates
1970 - 1981
Request Sales Info

Winston Towers Overview

Winston Towers is an active lifestyle community in Sunny Isles Beach, Florida. The waterfront condominium community consists of 2,854 condo homes across seven buildings. Residents enjoy a maintenance-free lifestyle and an abundance of resort-style amenities, which include outdoor pools, athletic courts, and marina access. The desirable oceanfront location in Miami-Dade County puts residents within 25 minutes of Fort Lauderdale and 40 minutes of downtown Miami.

Homebuyers looking for a maintenance-free lifestyle and waterfront condo homes for sale in Sunny Isles Beach, FL.

Winston Towers Amenities

Residents of Winston Towers have access to several resort-style amenities. All homeowners have access to outdoor amenities that include access to a marina, community transit, as well as scenic parks and natural spaces. Residents of each building also have access to private amenities within each building, ensuring that amenities and entertaining activities are always within reach.

Residents of Winston Towers 100 have access to a fitness center, sauna, billiards room, library, and multipurpose gathering spaces. The community also offers an outdoor pool with a spacious patio as well as four shuffleboard courts. Residents of Winston Towers 200 can enjoy a fitness center, sauna, game room, library, multipurpose rooms, and bike storage. The outdoor amenities feature a pool with a spacious patio.

The amenities for residents of Winston Towers 300 include a fitness center, sauna, library, game room, bike storage, and multipurpose rooms. Outside, homeowners have access to a pool, patio, and tennis court. At Winston Towers 400, residents can enjoy a fitness center, sauna, billiards room, library, and bike storage. The outdoor amenities continue with a pool, patio, and four shuffleboard courts.

At Winston Towers 500, the amenities feature a fitness center, sauna, library, game room, and bike storage. The outdoor amenities include a pool, patio, three shuffleboard courts, and two tennis courts. Winston Towers 600 offers homeowners a fitness center, sauna, game room, library, multipurpose rooms, and bike storage. The outdoor amenities continue with a pool, patio, tennis court, and shuffleboard court.

The amenities at Winston Towers 700 include a fitness center with a sauna, as well as a billiards room. Residents can also make use of bike storage. The outdoor amenities feature a pool with a spacious patio. Active adults can also enjoy a barbecue area, picnic area, three shuffleboard courts, and a tennis court.

Winston Towers Homes & Real Estate 

Built between 1970 and 1981, the well-established Winston Towers community consists of 2,854 condominium homes across seven buildings. The condo homes range from 795 to 2,400 square feet. These homes come in with studio to three-bedroom floor plans with one to three bathrooms and one assigned parking space. 

Features in many homes include open-concept floor plans, spacious living areas, kitchens with upgraded appliances, master suites with en-suite bathrooms and walk-in closets, and wrap-around balconies with panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. Additional features in some homes include guest suites, eat-in kitchens with breakfast bars, and spacious laundry rooms.

Winston Towers Lifestyle 

Members of the community enjoy a maintenance-free condominium lifestyle thanks to a homeowners’ association that takes care of all common area maintenance, exterior home maintenance, and landscaping. With more free time, homeowners at Winston Towers can enjoy spending time with family or pursuing new hobbies. Residents can also enjoy the variety of activities offered close to home such as tennis and shuffleboard. 

Surrounding Area

Winston Towers is located in Sunny Isles Beach, about 20 minutes south of Hollywood on the Atlantic Coast. This prime location puts residents within easy reach of daily needs and fun opportunities.

Residents of Winston Towers find themselves close to any daily conveniences they may need, including Publix Super Market, Winn-Dixie, The Fresh Market, Whole Foods, Walmart, Target, Costco, and Sam’s Club. Pharmacy needs can be met at CVS and Walgreens.

Winston Towers is also close to multiple health care providers, including Aventura Hospital & Medical Center, Miami Beach Community Health Center North, Kindred Hospital South Florida Hollywood, Memorial Regional Hospital, and Mount Sinai Primary & Specialty Care Sunny Isles Beach.

When homeowners are looking for entertainment in the area, they can travel along Biscayne Boulevard, which is home to several restaurants, bars, and shops. There are also a variety of attractions in the area, including Hollywood Beach Boardwalk, Flamingo Gardens, Museum of Contemporary Art, Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Secret Woods Nature Center, Gulfstream Park Racing & Casino, and Miami’s historic Art Deco District. 

Homeowners who want to get outside have plenty of options to explore in the area. There are multiple greenspaces and parks to choose from, including Oleta River State Park, East Coast Buffer Water Preserve Area, Haulover Park, Town Center Park, Pelican Community Park, and Founders Park. World-class beaches in the area include Sunny Isles Beach, Golden Beach, Loggia Beach Park, and Surfside Beach.

Golfers can also find multiple courses to tee off from, including Miami Shores Country Club, Greynolds Golf Course, Turnberry Isle Country Club, Normandy Shores Golf Course, Miami Beach Golf Club, and La Gorce Golf Course.

Those who want to visit nearby metropolitan areas are in luck, as they can drive about 25 minutes to Fort Lauderdale and 40 minutes to Downtown Miami, providing easy access to everything these world-class cities have to offer. For longer trips, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport is only 20 minutes away.

Available Models & Floor Plans

Condominiums

Price RangeHigh $100s - Low $800s

The condo homes of Winston Towers range from 795 to 2,400 square feet. These homes come in with studio to three-bedroom floor plans with one to three bathrooms and one assigned parking space.

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Studio Plan795Studio10
1 Bedroom Plan110411.50
2 Bedroom Plan A1232220
2 Bedroom Plan B1488220
2 Bedroom Plan C1507220
3 Bedroom Plan A1760320
2 Bedroom Plan D1860220
3 Bedroom Plan B2400330

Winston Towers Amenities

Winston Towers 100

Amenities at Winston Towers 100 include:

  • Multipurpose Room
  • Billiard Room
  • Library
  • Fitness Center
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor Pool
  • Outdoor Patio
  • 4 Shuffleboard Courts

Winston Towers 200

Amenities at Winston Towers 200 include:

  • Multipurpose Room
  • Game Room
  • Library
  • Bike Storage
  • Fitness Center
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor Pool
  • Outdoor Patio

Winston Towers 300

Amenities at Winston Towers 300 include:

  • Multipurpose Room
  • Game Room
  • Library
  • Bike Storage
  • Fitness Center
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor Pool
  • Outdoor Patio
  • Tennis Court

Winston Towers 400

Amenities at Winston Towers 400 include:

  • Library
  • Billiard Room
  • Bike Storage
  • Fitness Center
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor Pool
  • Outdoor Patio
  • 4 Shuffleboard Courts

Winston Towers 500

Amenities at Winston Towers 500 include:

  • Library
  • Game Room
  • Bike Storage
  • Fitness Center
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor Pool
  • Outdoor Patio
  • 3 Shuffleboard Courts
  • 2 Tennis Courts

Winston Towers 600

Amenities at Winston Towers 600 include:

  • Multipurpose Room
  • Game Room
  • Library
  • Bike Storage
  • Fitness Center
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor Pool
  • Outdoor Patio
  • Tennis Court
  • 3 Shuffleboard Courts

Winston Towers 700

Amenities at Winston Towers 700 include:

  • Billiard Room
  • Bike Storage
  • Fitness Center
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor Pool
  • Outdoor Patio
  • Barbecue Area
  • Picnic Area
  • 3 Shuffleboard Courts
  • Tennis Court

Winston Towers Outdoor Amenities

All Winston Towers residents also enjoy access to a variety of additional amenities, including:

  • Parks & Natural Space
  • Marina
  • Community Transit

Winston Towers Clubs, Groups, Activities & Classes

There are plenty of activities available in Winston Towers. Here is a sample of some of the clubs, activities and classes offered here.

  • Billiards
  • Shuffleboard
  • Tennis

Winston Towers Reviews (0)

Average Rating for this Community

This community has not yet been rated.

Be the first to .

The information on this page is aggregated from third-party sources and presented as-is for your convenience. It has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. 55places.com does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information or assume any liability for its use. 55places.com is not affiliated with the builder, developer, or HOA of any communities displayed on this website.

55places.com is not affiliated with the developer(s) or homeowners association of Winston Towers. The information you submit is distributed to a 55places.com Partner Agent, who is a licensed real estate agent. The information regarding Winston Towers has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. Please verify all information prior to purchasing. 55places.com is not responsible for any errors regarding the information displayed on this website.