Quick Facts

Price Range
High $100s - Low $300s
Home Types
Single-Family
Number of Homes
450
New/Resale
New And Resale Homes
Age Restrictions
None
Gated
No
Construction Dates
2005 - Present
Builder
Tribute Homes

Meadowlands Golf Club Overview

Meadowlands Golf Club is an active lifestyle community located in Calabash, North Carolina. It features single-family homes with a low-maintenance lifestyle. There are several private amenities for homeowners including a clubhouse and an outdoor pool. Meadowlands Golf Club is also home to an 18-hole championship course.

Homeowners looking for homes for sale in Calabash, North Carolina will love being near so many beaches and the great coastal culture of the area.

Meadowlands Golf Club Amenities

Meadowlands Golf Club features several private amenities residents love, including a clubhouse with an exercise room and lounge. There’s also a golf pro shop with a café and bar. The pro shop services an 18-hole championship golf course, which can be accessed through the purchase of a membership. Residents can also take advantage of the resort-style pool and patio. 

Meadowlands Homes & Real Estate

Construction on Meadowlands Golf Club started in 2005 and will feature 450 homes upon completion. These homes range from 1,430 to 2,711 square feet of living space. They include two to five bedrooms, two to three-and-a-half bathrooms, and two-car garages. These homes include features like open plan, gourmet kitchens, walk-in closets, and first-floor master suites.

Meadowlands Golf Club Lifestyle

Residents at Meadowlands Golf Club can participate in swimming, golf, and fitness. There are also several social groups and clubs within the community as well as planned events. 

Surrounding Area

Ideally located in Calabash, Meadowlands Golf Club is near many different shops and restaurants. Residents can buy groceries at the nearby Food Lion and Lowes Foods. Restaurants include Applebee’s, Bob Evans, and several seafood options. Most shopping can be done in nearby Shallotte, which hosts a Belk, Sears, and Lowe’s. Residents will love being just minutes away from dozens of beaches looking out to the Atlantic Ocean.

Medical services in the area include Novant Health Brunswick Medical Center and McLeod Seacoast Hospital. There are also several pharmacies in the area. The community is located just off SR-17, which gets residents to Wilmington in less than an hour by car. There, homeowners will find a wide variety of retail stores, restaurants, and entertainment options. Residents looking for a vacation farther away can fly out of Wilmington International Airport or Charlotte-Douglas International Airport. All this makes Meadowlands Golf Club an ideal low-maintenance community in Calabash, NC.

Meadowlands Golf Club Amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Exercise Room
  • Lounge
  • Pro Shop
  • Resort-Style Pool
  • Outdoor Patio
  • 18-Hole Championship Golf Course
  • Walking & Biking Trails
  • Scenic Lakes

Meadowlands Golf Club Clubs, Groups, Activities & Classes

There are plenty of activities available in Meadowlands Golf Club. Here is a sample of some of the clubs, activities and classes offered here.

  • Community Events
  • Golf
  • Swimming

Single Family

Price Range: Low $200s - Mid $400s

These homes range from 1,430 to 2,711 square feet of living space. They include two to five bedrooms, two to three-and-a-half bathrooms, and two-car garages. These homes include features like open plan, gourmet kitchens, walk-in closets, and first-floor master suites.

View Floorplans
Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Owen1430222
Dobson1587322
Bayside1680322
Montcrest1839222
Broadway1944532
Vale2000222
Langley2081532
Devin209833.52
Paxton2284322
Hardwick271133.52

Meadowlands Golf Club Reviews

Average Rating:
  • out of 5 star review
Not Yet Rated

Be the first to write a review.

The information on this page is aggregated from third-party sources and presented as-is for your convenience. It has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. 55places.com does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information or assume any liability for its use. 55places.com is not affiliated with the builder, developer, or HOA of any communities displayed on this website.

55places.com is not affiliated with the developer(s) or homeowners association of Meadowlands Golf Club. The information you submit is distributed to a 55places.com Partner Agent, who is a licensed real estate agent. The information regarding Meadowlands Golf Club has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. Please verify all information prior to purchasing. 55places.com is not responsible for any errors regarding the information displayed on this website.

realtorequal housing opportunity