Quick Facts

Price Range
High $200s - High $400s
Home Types
Single-Family
Number of Homes
453
New/Resale
New And Resale Homes
Age Restrictions
None
Gated
Yes
Construction Dates
2015 - Present
Builder
Neal Communities

Indigo Overview

Indigo is a new active lifestyle community located in Lakewood Ranch, Florida. Well-known builder Neal Communities plans to construct 453 luxurious single-family homes in a gated neighborhood setting. Homebuyers will enjoy resort-style amenities and social activities that cater to the active lifestyle.

Indigo will be spread across 151 acres of lush landscaping and mature trees. Residents of Indigo will have easy access to shopping, restaurants, and plenty of attractions in the area.

Indigo Amenities

Indigo will offer residents resort-style amenities so they can have an active and social lifestyle. The proposed clubhouse will include indoor amenities such as a fitness center, movement studio, catering kitchen and multi-purpose room.

Plans for the outdoor amenities are sure to please homeowners as well. A resort-style pool, spa, and cabanas will be great places for rest and relaxation under the warm Florida sunshine. Residents seeking friendly competition will enjoy the pickleball and bocce ball courts. Miles of walking and biking trails will surround the community for leisurely strolls and scenic lakes will add natural beauty to this well-appointed neighborhood.

Indigo Homes & Real Estate

Neal Communities plans to build 453 single-family homes across 151 acres. Homesites will enjoy views of mature oak trees and lush landscaping. Homebuyers can choose from 15 distinct floor plans that range from 1,407 to 2,980 square feet of living space. These single-family homes have three or four bedrooms, two to three-and-a-half bathrooms, and an attached two or three-car garage.

The Villas in Indigo come in two different floor plans. They are either 1,632 or 1,842 square feet in size.  They come with two or three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage.

Homes will feature walk-in closets, open layouts, lanais, gourmet kitchens, spacious master suites, and luxurious fixtures. Homebuyers will be able to enjoy elegant layout designs without having to sacrifice space or quality construction.

Indigo Lifestyle

Residents of Indigo will be able to enjoy an active and social lifestyle. An on-site activities director will be available to plan and organize community events, holiday parties, bocce ball, pickleball, clubs, and activities for homeowners to enjoy. As the community continues to grow, neighbors will be able to attend fun social gatherings and share similar interests to build lifelong friendships.

Area

Conveniently located in Lakewood Ranch, Florida, Indigo will offer residents easy access to shopping, dining, and attractions. Lakewood Ranch Boulevard and Interstate 75 are close by, which makes getting around town a breeze. There are plenty of nature preserves and forests in the area that will appeal to the outdoor enthusiast. Residents will also be close to medical facilities, beaches, and golf courses.

Homeowners can take road trips to Bradenton or Sarasota that can be reached in 30 minutes. When traveling farther is required, residents can board a flight at Sarasota-Bradenton International Airport. Indigo will offer homebuyers world-class amenities, elegant single-family homes, and an enviable location in Lakewood Ranch, Florida.

Indigo Amenities

  • Clubhouse (Coming Soon!)
  • Fitness Center
  • Movement Studio
  • Multi-Purpose Room
  • Catering Kitchen
  • Outdoor Resort-Style Pool & Spa
  • Outdoor Patio
  • Cabanas
  • 4 Pickleball Courts
  • 2 Bocce Ball Courts
  • Polo Fields
  • Walking & Biking Trails
  • Scenic Lakes

Indigo Clubs, Groups, Activities & Classes

There are plenty of activities available in Indigo. Here is a sample of some of the clubs, activities and classes offered here.

  • Bocce Ball
  • Clubs
  • Community Events
  • Holiday Parties
  • Pickleball
  • Polo

Villas

Price Range: High $200s - High $400s

The Villas in Indigo come in two different floor plans. They are either 1,632 or 1,842 square feet in size. They come with two or three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage.

View Floorplans
Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Sandcastle1842322
Tidewinds1632222

Single Family Homes

Price Range: High $200s - High $400s

Homesites will enjoy views of mature oak trees and lush landscaping. Homebuyers can choose from 15 distinct floor plans that range from 1,407 to 2,980 square feet of living space. These single-family homes have three or four bedrooms, two to three-and-a-half bathrooms, and an attached two or three-car garage. Homes feature walk-in closets, open layouts, lanais, gourmet kitchens, spacious master suites, and luxurious fixtures. Homebuyers will be able to enjoy elegant home designs without having to sacrifice space or quality construction.

View Floorplans
Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Liberty 215093 + Den22
Patriot16823 + Den22
Anthem 21688322
Anthem173632.52
Victory17643 + Den22
Eventide 21870222
Independence210433.52
Endless Summer 32181322
Bright Meadow2288323
Sea Star2379323
Daybreak2395323
Silver Sky2682433
Wind Star287843.53
Clear Day298042.53
Valiant1407322

Indigo Reviews

Average Rating:
  • out of 5 star review
Not Yet Rated

Be the first to write a review.

Dreaming of a $500k home but only have a $275k budget?
There is a loan to make this a reality!

55places Mortgage is a joint venture between Mutual of Omaha Mortgage and 55places.com.

The information on this page is aggregated from third-party sources and presented as-is for your convenience. It has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. 55places.com does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information or assume any liability for its use. 55places.com is not affiliated with the builder, developer, or HOA of any communities displayed on this website.

55places.com is not affiliated with the developer(s) or homeowners association of Indigo. The information you submit is distributed to a 55places.com Partner Agent, who is a licensed real estate agent. The information regarding Indigo has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. Please verify all information prior to purchasing. 55places.com is not responsible for any errors regarding the information displayed on this website.

realtorequal housing opportunity