Quick Facts

Price Range
Ask Agent
Home Types
Single-Family
New/Resale
New Homes Only
Age Restrictions
55+
Construction Dates
2018 - Present
Builder
Sky Lake Construction

Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe Overview

Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe is 55+ community in Hernando, Mississippi. The community offers 19 floor plans with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage. Members of the community will have access to walking trails as well as a community lake and park. Outside of the neighborhood, residents will be able to enjoy the entertainment and culture of nearby Memphis.

Homebuyers looking for a customized new-construction home in Hernando, MS will enjoy all that Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe has to offer.

Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe Lifestyle & Amenities 

Residents of Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe will have access to a variety of outdoor amenities, including parks and natural areas, walking and biking trails, and a pavilion. The pavilion will be perfect for gathering with neighbors and is located along the community lake.

Members of the community can also look forward to exploring shared interests and hobbies to form social groups and clubs.

Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe Homes & Real Estate 

Sky Lake Construction began construction at Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe in 2018. The 19 available floor plans offer a variety of living space options. Models range from 1,800 to 2,400 square feet with three bedrooms, two to two-and-a-half bathrooms, and a side or carriage load two-car garage.

Standard features include large eat-in kitchens with islands, spacious master suites with one or two walk-in closets, a fireplace, two porches, and recreation rooms or flex spaces on the second level. All plans offer single-level living with master suites on the first floor.

Surrounding Area 

Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe is located in Hernando, putting residents in easy reach of daily necessities and fun opportunities.

Residents of Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe are close to any conveniences they may need, including Kroger, Tiger Mart, and Walmart. Pharmacy needs can be met at both Kroger and Walmart as well as Louie’s Family Pharmacy and Funderburk’s Pharmacy. 

Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe is also close to health care providers, including Methodist South Hospital, which is located 15 miles from the community. 

When dining out, there are several restaurants nearby. AC’s Steakhouse Pub-Hernando is a popular spot offering Cajun dishes and a Sunday brunch. Kublai Khan is a lively sushi restaurant with modern interpretations of classic dishes. For entertainment, residents can see the latest films at Malco DeSoto Cinema Grill, engage in the area’s history at the DeSoto County Museum, or go bowling at Strike Zone Bowling Lanes.

Homebuyers looking to get outside will find plenty of options nearby. Golfers will enjoy numerous local courses and clubs, including the Hernando Golf and Racquet Club and Wedgewood Golf Club. There are also numerous parks and greenspaces to enjoy, including Latimer Lake Park, Edgewater Community Lake, and Milton Kuykendal Park.  

Residents who want to visit nearby metropolitan areas are in luck. Hernando is a half-hour from the culture, entertainment, and art of Memphis. For long-distance travel, Memphis International Airport is  20 minutes away.

Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe Amenities

Amenities at Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe include:

  • Parks & Natural Space
  • Pavilion
  • Walking & Biking Trails

Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe Clubs, Groups, Activities & Classes

Check back soon for more information on the lifestyle in Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe.

Single-Family Homes

Price Range: Ask Agent

The single-family homes of Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe come in 19 floor plans that range from 1,800 to 2,400 square feet. These homes offer three bedrooms, two to two-and-a-half bathrooms, and a side or carriage load two-car garage.

View Floorplans
Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Juniper1964322
Aspen1979322
Lantana2044322
Fir2046332
Redwood2061322
Honeysuckle2113322
Jasmine2150322
Chestnut215532.52
Cypress2166322
Willow2215322
Hibiscus2225332
Hydrangea2232322
Walnut2238432
Sweetgum2272432
Cherry Blossom2278322
Sycamore2306432
Redbud2327332
Iris245532.52
Ivy2542332

Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe Reviews

Average Rating:
  • out of 5 star review
Not Yet Rated

Be the first to write a review.

The information on this page is aggregated from third-party sources and presented as-is for your convenience. It has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. 55places.com does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information or assume any liability for its use. 55places.com is not affiliated with the builder, developer, or HOA of any communities displayed on this website.

55places.com is not affiliated with the developer(s) or homeowners association of Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe. The information you submit is distributed to a 55places.com Partner Agent, who is a licensed real estate agent. The information regarding Copperleaf at Arbor Pointe has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. Please verify all information prior to purchasing. 55places.com is not responsible for any errors regarding the information displayed on this website.

realtorequal housing opportunity