Quick Facts

Price Range
Low $400s - Low $700s
Home Types
Single-Family
Number of Homes
704
New/Resale
Resale Homes Only
Age Restrictions
55+
Gated
No
Construction Dates
2006 - 2014
Builder
Del Webb

The Club at WestPark Overview

The Club at WestPark is a 55+ active adult community in Roseville, California. This age-restricted Del Webb neighborhood consists of 704 single-family homes located within the 1,483-acre master-planned WestPark community. Residents enjoy desirable amenities such as a 10,000-square-foot recreational center with a state-of-the-art fitness center, an outdoor pool and spa, and a fireplace terrace. Active adults searching for single-family homes for sale in an age-restricted community in Roseville, CA should take a closer look at The Club at WestPark.

The Club at WestPark Amenities

Residents of The Club at WestPark have access to extensive amenities at The Retreat, the community’s 10,000-square-foot recreational center. A state-of-the-art fitness center features new exercise equipment, an aerobics room, and 24-hour access. Additional indoor amenities include a kitchen, library, business center, lounge area, and a card and billiards room.

Outside, residents can enjoy a pool and spa, fireplace terrace, event lawn, bocce ball courts, and a barbecue area that all overlook the well-landscaped grounds.

A planned Village Center is also in the works for the master-planned WestPark community. The 50,000-square-foot shopping center will include restaurants and boutique shops and serve as the commercial and retail hub of the community.

The Club at WestPark Homes & Real Estate

Del Webb, a division of Pulte Homes, constructed The Club at WestPark from 2006 to 2014 and built 704 single-family homes across nine different floor plans. Homes range from 1,645 to 2,815 square feet with two to four bedrooms, two to three bathrooms, and attached one- to three-car garages. Features in some homes include libraries, breakfast nooks, back porches, and extra garage storage space.

All kitchens come with granite countertops, Merillat cabinetry, and GE Profile appliances. Additional desirable features include 10-foot ceilings, eight-foot doors, and open floor plans. The homes are also equipped with security systems and Milgard windows in each room.

The Club at WestPark Lifestyle

Residents enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle thanks to a homeowners’ association that takes care of front yard maintenance, common area maintenance, and landscaping. With more free time, homeowners can take advantage of the amenities and lifestyle activities offered by the community and spend more time enjoying their hobbies.

A full-time lifestyle director curates a full social calendar that includes activities, clubs, and events for almost every interest. Some of the clubs offered include wine tasting, lunch bunch, cardmaking, River Cats baseball fans, and clubs for bridge, mahjong, and Wii bowling. Regular events include Jazz by the Fire on the outdoor terrace, culinary demonstrations, movie nights, holiday parties, and monthly potlucks. Planned outings include trips to San Francisco and Reno, Nevada. With all of these offerings and more, residents can stay as physically and socially active as they want.

In addition to a lifestyle director, the community offers a concierge service. The concierge can help residents set up dinner reservations, get tickets to shows, and even schedule a pet sitter while on vacation.

Surrounding Area

The Club at WestPark is located in Roseville, California about 20 miles northeast of Sacramento, putting residents in easy reach of daily needs and fun opportunities.

Residents are close to any daily conveniences they need, including Safeway, Winco, Trader Joe’s, Costco, and Whole Foods, as well as CVS and Walgreens. When dining out, restaurants such as Pete’s Roseville, La Provence Restaurant, Khobkoon Thai Cuisine, and Tandoori Bite can be found nearby. When residents are looking for entertainment options, they’ll find them at Thunder Valley Casino Resort, Topgolf, Strikes Bowling, and Dave & Buster’s. Nearby malls include Blue Oaks Town Center, Denio’s Farmers Market and Swap Meet, The Westfield Galleria Mall, The Fountains at Roseville, and the Creekside Shopping Center.

Active adults who want to get outside will find plenty of options close by. Golfers will find multiple courses to play nearby, including Woodcreek Oaks, Morgan Creek, Whitney Oaks, and Diamond Oaks Golf Course, as well as the 27 holes at the neighboring Sun City Roseville community. There are also multiple greenspaces and parks to choose from, including Mahany Park, Veteran’s Memorial Park, and Bear Dog Park.

With its location 20 miles northeast of Sacramento, The Club at WestPark puts residents within a two-hour drive of Lake Tahoe, Eldorado National Forest, Napa Valley, and the Bay Area. Nearby Folsom Lake features swimming beaches, picnic areas, and boat launches. The Placer County Wine & Ale Trail guides active adults through the area's upscale wineries, breweries, and distilleries.

The community is also close to multiple health care providers, including Sutter Roseville Medical Center, Kaiser Permanente General Hospital, and Mercy San Juan Medical Center. Nearby Sacramento includes the region’s four largest hospitals: UC Medical Center, Sutter Memorial Hospital, Sutter General Hospital, and Mercy General Hospital.

Residents who want to visit nearby metropolitan areas are in luck, as the community is just a 30-minute drive to Sacramento and a two-hour drive to San Francisco, providing easy access to everything the cities have to offer. For longer trips, Sacramento International Airport is only 25 minutes away.

The Club at WestPark Amenities

Amenities at The Club at WestPark include the following:

  • Clubhouse - 10,000 square-feet
  • Fitness Center
  • Aerobics & Dance Studio
  • Lounge
  • Multipurpose Rooms
  • Library
  • Arts & Crafts Studio
  • Card Room
  • Billiards Room
  • Table Tennis
  • Business Center
  • Outdoor Pool & Spa
  • Outdoor Patio
  • 2 Bocce Ball Courts
  • Outdoor Terrace with Fireplace
  • Outdoor Grilling Area
  • Parks & Natural Space

The Club at WestPark Clubs, Groups, Activities & Classes

There are plenty of activities available in The Club at WestPark. Here is a sample of some of the clubs, activities and classes offered here.

  • Aerobics
  • Arts & Crafts
  • Bocce Ball
  • Book Club
  • Bridge
  • Cardmaking
  • Computer Classes
  • Cooking Classes
  • Diner's Club
  • Holiday Events
  • Jazz by the Fire
  • Lunch Bunch
  • Mahjong
  • Mexican Train Club
  • Monthly Potlucks
  • Movie Nights
  • On-Site Concerts
  • Pilates
  • Poker
  • Quilting Club
  • Reno Snow Trips
  • River Cats Games
  • San Francisco Trips
  • Tai Chi
  • Travel Club
  • Walking Club
  • Wine Tasting Club
  • Yoga

Single-Family Homes

Price Range: Ask Agent

The single-family homes in The Club at Westpark Village come with nine different floor plans, ranging between 1,645 and 2,815 square feet with two to four bedrooms, two to three bathrooms, and attached one- to three-car garages. Some homes include libraries, breakfast nooks, back porches, and extra garage storage space.

View Floorplans
Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Nichols1645322
Berry1795322
Sheley1992322
Stadley2071222
Holsinger238532.52
Bowen243832.52
Cooper2732332

The Club at WestPark Reviews

Average Rating:
  • out of 5 star review
Not Yet Rated

Be the first to write a review.

The information on this page is aggregated from third-party sources and presented as-is for your convenience. It has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. 55places.com does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information or assume any liability for its use. 55places.com is not affiliated with the builder, developer, or HOA of any communities displayed on this website.

55places.com is not affiliated with the developer(s) or homeowners association of The Club at WestPark. The information you submit is distributed to a 55places.com Partner Agent, who is a licensed real estate agent. The information regarding The Club at WestPark has not been verified or approved by the developer or homeowners association. Please verify all information prior to purchasing. 55places.com is not responsible for any errors regarding the information displayed on this website.

realtorequal housing opportunity